Swiss Team

In the diverse world of slacklining, certain athletes stand out in all disciplines thanks to their talent and special achievements. The best athletes residing in Switzerland together form the Swiss Slackline National Team.

They act as ambassadors for the sport of slackline and represent Swiss Slackline at numerous national and international events and competitions. Thanks to regular training and a great deal of motivation, the athletes in our national team have already set many world records and achieved various competition successes. Swiss Slackline is committed to strengthening competitive slackline sport, promoting young talent and supporting the members of the team.

The national team is divided into the following categories:

Elite Swiss Team

Kasia Tschopp

Jahrgang: 1995
Wohnort: GR
Verein: Grischa Slack

Mélanie Béguelin

Jahrgang: 1994
Wohnort: NE
Verein: Slackattack – Slackline Crew Bern

Livio Keiser

Jahrgang: 1997
Wohnort: NW
Verein: Highline Unterwalden

Ramun Tomaschett

Jahrgang: 1998
Wohnort: GR
Verein: Grischa Slack

Ninja Versteeg

Jahrgang: 1998
Wohnort: BE
Verein: Slackattack – Slackline Crew Bern

Tim Odermatt

Jahrgang: 1999
Wohnort: NW
Verein: Highline Unterwalden

Dyan Enghard

Jahrgang: 1996
Wohnort: BE
Verein: Slackattack – Slackline Crew Thun


Challenger Swiss Team

NameKanton of residenceYear of BirthAssociation
Remy BoserVDSlackline Valais
Kevin MönchBESlackattack – Slackline Crew Bern
Lyell GrunbergVD1997Swiss Highline
Jonathan EmeryVS2002Slackline Valais
Eliane KochBE1994Slackattack – Slackline Crew Bern
Noemi FischerBE2000Slackattack – Slackline Crew Thun

Expats Team

NameKanton of residenceYear of BirthAssociationNationality
Annalisa CasiraghiNW1996Highline UnterwaldenItalian
Tijmen van DierenNW1993Highline UnterwaldenDutch
Corah HodrusBESlackattack – Slackline Crew ThunGerman
Deborah CasimiroNWHighline UnterwaldenSpanish
Daniela SeeberZH1995Slacklions – Slackline ZürichAustrian

Masters Swiss Team (30-39)

NameKanton of residenceYear of BirthAssociation
Aurélien DesbiollesFRLes Canards Slackes
Anita JostBESlackattack – Slackline Crew Bern
Raphael BacotVD1989Les Canards Slackés – Lausanne
Manuel SchürchBESlackattack – Slackline Crew Bern
Leatitia GonnonGE1991Slackline Geneve
Robin Jacquat
FR1994Larmichettes Crew
Nina AmmannBE1993Slackattack – Slackline Crew Bern
Zoe SprungliGESlackline Geneve
Rahel SchönauerGRGrischa Slack
Manuel RuchBeSlackattack – Slackline Crew Bern

Masters Expats Team (30-39)

NameKanton of residenceYear of BirthAssociationNationality
Lena Mailyn ReeseNWHighline UnterwaldenGerman
Can SahinBE1991Slackattack – Slackline Crew BernTurkish
Mattis ReisnerBESlackattack – Slackline Crew BernGerman
Florencia GravinaZHSlacklionsSpanish
Julia ShuyNWHighline UnterwaldenGerman

Ultra Masters Swiss Team (39+)

NameKanton of residenceYear of BirthAssociation
Andri HofmannZH1972Slacklions – Slackline Zürich
Guido HaefeliVDLes Canards Slackes
Thomas BuckinghamBE1983Slackattack – Slackline Crew Bern
Richard SchuppisserZH1984Slacklions – Slackline Zürich
Samuel VoleryNW1984Highline Unterwalden
Balthasar StöckliNWHighline Unterwalden