Championships

2020

28-30.08.2020 Bern City Slack: Swiss Championships in the disciplines Speedline and Rigging


2019

5-8.09.2019 Highline Extreme Moléson: Swiss Championships in the discipline Freestyle Highline

23-25.08.2019 Bern City Slack: Swiss Championships in the disciplines Speedline and Rigging


2018


2017


2016

Schweizermeister im Tricklinen 2016: Eliott Peier, Lyell Grunberg und Luca Crz

The 4th Swiss Slackline Championship took place on the 29. October in Tenero (TI). In addition to a Swiss Championship in trick/jumplining, there was also a competition in speedlining and a title in the combination of the two categories.

The new Swiss Trick-/Jumpline Champion are:
1. Elliott Peier
2. Lyell Grunberg
3. Luca Crz (Winner of the category “best international Slackliner”)

The very first Swiss Speedline Champions are: 
1. Hugo Minnig
2. Aron Andrijanic
3. David Schäppi

The combination winner (Trick- und Speedline-Resultate combined):
Elliott Peier

Swiss Slackline would like to thank the organising team around Rolf Rolli for making this great event in Tenero possible.


2015

Rank fromAgeAssociation
1Robin JacquatBulle
FR
21Larmichettes Crew
2Lyell GrunbergJongny
VD
17Slackline Riviera
3Samuel MetzgerKriens
LU
21 
4Antoine JacquatBulle
FR
20Larmichettes Crew
5Angelica Garcia DupontLausanne
VD
28Slackline Spirit
6Adrien HuwilerSemsales
FR
16Larmichettes Crew
7Léonard BaysBulle
FR
16Larmichettes Crew
8Damien GrandjeanBernex
GE
24 
9Robin AndradeRiaz
FR
16Larmichettes Crew
10Julien TrexGenève
GE
17 
DNFBalthasar MüllerAarau
AG
24 

2014

On 27 October 2018 the 6th Swiss Slackline Championships Open took place.

Exciting competitions were held in the Trickline and Speedline disciplines. The Blindline and Rigging disciplines were also new. So that Swiss slackliners can measure themselves against the rest of the world, the competition is also open to internationals.

Frauen

Rank fromAgeAssociation
1Angelica Garcia DupontLausanne VD26Slackin’Spirit Lausanne
2Nadia HeinigerMettmenstetten ZH22Slacklions – Züri
3Martina SkulavikovaThalwil ZH26Slacklions – Züri

Männer

Rank fromAgeAssociation
1Robin JacquatBulle FR20Larmichettes Crew
2Samuel VoleryUster ZH30Slacklions – Züri
3Samuel MetzgerKriens LU20 
4Jonas KäppeliLuzern LU25 
5Antoine JacquatBulle FR19Larmichettes Crew
 Reto AllemannSpiez BE25Slacklife Spiez
7Jonas LangfordZürich ZH25Slacklions – Züri
8Lyell GrunbergJongny VD16 
9Balthasar MüllerAarau AG23 
10David LlenseUzwil SG30 
DNFJan HuwilerEngelberg OW20 

2013

1. TRICKLINE CHAMPIONSHIPS 16/17. NOV 2013

Frauen

Rang fromAgeClub
1Angelica Garcia DupontLausanne VD26Slackin’Spirit Lausanne
2Nadia HeinigerMettmenstetten ZH22Slacklions – Züri
3Martina SkulavikovaThalwil ZH26Slacklions – Züri

Männer

Rank fromAgeSponsor
1Samuel VoleryUster ZH29slacktivity
2Antoine JacquatBulle FR18 
3Rémy BoserSt. Maurice VS18 
4Robin JacquatBulle FR19 
5Samuel MetzgerKriens LU20slacktivity
6Luan GäumannMont-Crosin BE14slacktivity
7Jonas KäppeliKriens LU24 
8Pascal GrafKriens LU26 
9Timon HeinisBasel25 
10Reto RabensteinerSchleinikon ZH28 
11Diego BettinaglioMeilen ZH19 
12Alexis GoninBiel BE27 
13Elias CarlMeilen ZH18 
14Dimitri BrooksAigle VD17 
15Marc KetterlinAllschwil BL24 
16Balthasar MüllerAarau22