DELEGATES

Delegates Swiss Slackline

Each member-association may send two delegates to Swiss Slackline. The delegates elect the board of Swiss Slackline.


  • 12487110_959466507471682_2747298022744468109_o.jpg
First name, Name Function Branch Members Club
Thomas Buckingham President   Slackattack - Slackline Crew Bern
Benoit Spicher Vice-President Treasurer Slackline Valais
Lisa Bretagne Board Safety & Standards Slackin'Spirit Lausanne
Salvatore Daniele Board Education & Training Slacklions - Slackline Verein Zürich
Benj Herren Board Environment Slackattack - Slackline Crew Bern
Hugo Minnig Board Events Larmichettes Crew, Bulle
Andrea Weibel Board Communication Slacklions - Slackline Verein Zürich
Charlotte Sterling Board Community Slackline Riviera
Marc Kraft Board Swiss Slackline Team Coordinator Slacklions - Slackline Verein Zürich
Lyell Grunberg Delegate   Slackline Riviera
Maxime Délitroz Delegate   Slackline Valais
Mathias Dubé Delegate   Slackline Valais
Laetitia Gonnon Delegate   Slackline Genève
Robert Stitelmann Delegate   Slackline Genève
Antoine Jacquat Delegate   Larmichettes Crew, Bulle
Boris Kolly Delegate   Larmichettes Crew, Bulle
Urs Hald Delegate   Basel City Slackliners
Marco Enz Delegate   Basel City Slackliners
Yannick Wieser Delegate   People of Balance
Marceline Vuaridel Delegate   People of Balance

Former delegates

First name, Name Branch/Function from - to Members Club
Simon Egger Communication & Fundraising 2013-2015 Slackattack - Slackline Crew Bern
Jérémy Folly Vice-President 2013-2015 Slackline Romandie
James Clulow Delegate 2013-2015 Slackline Romandie
Antoine Jacquat Delegate 2014-2015 Larmichettes Crew, Bulle
Nicolas Sedlatchek Delegate 2013-2016 Slackline Valais
Pascal Graf Delegate 2013-2016 Slacklions - Slackline Verein Zürich
Krzysztof Wilczek Safety & Standards 2015-2016 Slackin'Spirit Lausanne
Robin Jacquat Delegate 2015-2016 Larmichettes Crew, Bulle
Aita de Roche Delegate 2015-2016 Basel City Slackliners
Raphael Hölbling Delegate 2015-2016 Basel City Slackliners