CHAMPIONSHIPS

5TH SWISS SLACKLINE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017

The 5th Swiss Slackline Championships will take place on saturday, 28th of October 2017, in Bern.

Become a partner! (german version)


4TH SWISS SLACKLINE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016

The new Swiss trickline champions: Lyell Grunberg (2.), Elliott Peier (1.) and Luca Crz (best foreigner)

The fourth Swiss slackline championship that has taken place on saturday, the 29th of October 2016 in Tenero in the canton of Ticino, is over. The new Swiss slackline champions are known!!.

New this year next to the Jumplining there also was a Speedlining competition and a title in the combination of the categories Trickline and Speedline.

The new Swiss trickline champions are:
1. Elliott Peier
2. Lyell Grunberg
3. Samuel Metzger

The very first Swiss speedlining champions are: 
1. Hugo Minnig
2. Aron Andrijanic
3. David Schäppi

The very first female Swiss speedlining champions are:
1. Nora Vaes
2. Eliane Koch

The combination (tricklining and speedlining results combined) won:
Elliott Peier

Swiss Slackline thanks the organizers, especially Rolf Rolli, for making this great event possible in Tenero, Ticino.


3rd SWISS TRICKLINE CHAMPIONSHIPS 04. OCT 2015

We have two new Swiss Champions in Tricklining, Congratulations!

  • Angelica Garcia Dupont from Slackin'Spirit Lausanne
  • Robin Jacquat from Larmichettes Crew Bulle

Ranking

Rank   From Age Association
1 Robin Jacquat Bulle
FR
21 Larmichettes Crew
2 Lyell Grunberg Jongny
VD
17 Slackline Riviera
3 Samuel Metzger Kriens
LU
21  
4 Antoine Jacquat Bulle
FR
20 Larmichettes Crew
5 Angelica Garcia Dupont Lausanne
VD
28 Slackline Spirit
6 Adrien Huwiler Semsales
FR
16 Larmichettes Crew
7 Léonard Bays Bulle
FR
16 Larmichettes Crew
8 Damien Grandjean Bernex
GE
24  
9 Robin Andrade Riaz
FR
16 Larmichettes Crew
10 Julien Trex Genève
GE
17  
DNF Balthasar Müller Aarau
AG
24  

SWISS SLACKLINE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Every year the best swiss Trickliners battle it out at the Swiss Slackline Championships