ARCHIVE

4TH SWISS SLACKLINE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016

The new Swiss trickline champions: Lyell Grunberg, Elliott Peier and Luca Crz

The fourth Swiss slackline championship that has taken place on saturday, the 29th of October 2016 in Tenero in the canton of Ticino, is over. The new Swiss slackline champions are known!!.

New this year next to the Jumplining there also was a Speedlining competition and a title in the combination of the categories Trickline and Speedline.

The new Swiss trickline champions are:
1. Elliott Peier
2. Lyell Grunberg
3. Luca Crz (winning the category for best international Slackliner)

The very first Swiss speedlining champions are: 
1. Hugo Minnig
2. Aron Andrijanic
3. David Schäppi

The combination (tricklining and speedlining results combined) won:
Elliott Peier

Swiss Slackline thanks the organizers, especially Rolf Rolli, for making this great event possible in Tenero, Ticino.


3rd SWISS TRICKLINE CHAMPIONSHIPS 04. OCT 2015

We have two new Swiss Champions in Tricklining, Congratulations!

  • Angelica Garcia Dupont from Slackin'Spirit Lausanne
  • Robin Jacquat from Larmichettes Crew Bulle

Ranking

Rank   From Age Association
1 Robin Jacquat Bulle
FR
21 Larmichettes Crew
2 Lyell Grunberg Jongny
VD
17 Slackline Riviera
3 Samuel Metzger Kriens
LU
21  
4 Antoine Jacquat Bulle
FR
20 Larmichettes Crew
5 Angelica Garcia Dupont Lausanne
VD
28 Slackline Spirit
6 Adrien Huwiler Semsales
FR
16 Larmichettes Crew
7 Léonard Bays Bulle
FR
16 Larmichettes Crew
8 Damien Grandjean Bernex
GE
24  
9 Robin Andrade Riaz
FR
16 Larmichettes Crew
10 Julien Trex Genève
GE
17  
DNF Balthasar Müller Aarau
AG
24  


2nd SWISS TRICKLINE CHAMPIONSHIPS 04. OCT 2014

We have two new Swiss Champions in Tricklining, Congratulations!

  • Angelica Garcia Dupont from Slackin'Spirit Lausanne
  • Robin Jacquat from Larmichettes Crew Bulle

Women

Rank   From Age Association
1 Angelica Garcia Dupont Lausanne VD 26 Slackin'Spirit Lausanne
2 Nadia Heiniger Mettmenstetten ZH 22 Slacklions - Züri
3 Martina Skulavikova Thalwil ZH 26 Slacklions - Züri

Men

Rank   From Age Association
1 Robin Jacquat Bulle FR 20 Larmichettes Crew
2 Samuel Volery Uster ZH 30 Slacklions - Züri
3 Samuel Metzger Kriens LU 20  
4 Jonas Käppeli Luzern LU 25  
5 Antoine Jacquat Bulle FR 19 Larmichettes Crew
  Reto Allemann Spiez BE 25 Slacklife Spiez
7 Jonas Langford Zürich ZH 25 Slacklions - Züri
8 Lyell Grunberg Jongny VD 16  
9 Balthasar Müller Aarau AG 23  
10 David Llense Uzwil SG 30  
DNF Jan Huwiler Engelberg OW 20  

1st SWISS TRICKLINE CHAMPIONSHIPS 16/17. NOV 2013

Men

Rank   From Age Sponsor
1 Samuel Volery Uster ZH 29 slacktivity
2 Antoine Jacquat Bulle FR 18  
3 Rémy Boser St. Maurice VS 18  
4 Robin Jacquat Bulle FR 19  
5 Samuel Metzger Kriens LU 20 slacktivity
6 Luan Gäumann Mont-Crosin BE 14 slacktivity
7 Jonas Käppeli Kriens LU 24  
8 Pascal Graf Kriens LU 26  
9 Timon Heinis Basel 25  
10 Reto Rabensteiner Schleinikon ZH 28  
11 Diego Bettinaglio Meilen ZH 19  
12 Alexis Gonin Biel BE 27  
13 Elias Carl Meilen ZH 18  
14 Dimitri Brooks Aigle VD 17  
15 Marc Ketterlin Allschwil BL 24  
16 Balthasar Müller Aarau 22  

Women

Rank   From Age Sponsor
1 Alex Oswald Zürich 20  
2 Jeannine Hari Birsfelden BL 28  
3 Silvia Mathis Zürich 25  
4 Angelica Garcia Dupont Lausanne VD 25